Personal Data Processing Policy

Sc Termovest Prod Srl, with brand name VitraQ, with registered office in Baciu Commune, Suceagu, Strada Principala, Cluj County, nr. 12, duly represented by Papp Hajnalka is responsible, as Controller, for the processing of personal data of customers: surname, first name, landline/mobile phone number, email address, county/city.

Your personal data are processed for the purpose of receiving commercial offers, PVC joinery, aluminium and wood offering.

The following personal data will be processed for the purposes stated above: surname, first name,

landline/mobile phone number, email address, county/city, exclusively based on the express, free and unequivocal consent.

The legal basis of the processing of personal data, for the purposes described above, is the express, voluntary and freely expressed consent. The consent form is attached to this notice and is an integral part thereof.

Consent may be withdrawn at any time.

Personal data will be collected and processed through theRegistration Form, which is part of thisProcessing of Personal Data Policy, only to the extent permitted by the Law on the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data, and by Law 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and privacy in the electronic communications sector.

The data contained in the Registration Form and to be processed contain surname and first name, Personal Identification Number, address, phone, email. They are to be collected directly from you via the Registration Form only after you give your consent. Should you refuse to provide this data, SC Termovest Prod SRL will not be able to provide or supply to you any of the services it performs.

Your consent to the processing of personal data refers to their processing by SC Termovest Prod SRL, with brand name VitraQ.

  SC Termovest Prod SRL with brand name VitraQ will be able to collect and store this information in various forms (e.g., in written, electronic, etc. form). It will be stored throughout the duration of the project. In connection with the processing of personal data and under the conditions laid down in the Law on the Processing of Personal Data, you may exercise any of the following rights:

  • The right to access personal data;
  • The right to request the rectification, erasure or proper blocking of your personal data;
  • The right not to be subject to automatic individual decisions (automatic decisions based on data processing by automatic means, in order to assess certain personal aspects);
  • The right to submit a written request, dated and signed, to SC Termovest Prod SRL with brand name VitraQ and the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing in connection with any violation of your rights regarding the processing of personal data
  • The right to address the court in connection with any violation of your rights with regard to the processing of personal data.

SC Termovest Prod SRL with brand name VitraQ guarantees that the data provided are processed in confidence and stored in accordance with the security standards set forth by the relevant legislation.

If you have any questions about how your data is used or if you would like to access, modify or remove it, please contact us at office@vitra-q.ro. Access to your personal data is free of charge.

If some of your data is incorrect, please inform us as soon as possible.